Manufacturers of bespoke promotional products & Amenities
IN HOUSE BRANDING AVAILABLE

Essential Jojoba Oil

R119.00

Includes custom label & Print

 

Clear

Description

Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax. It comes from the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant. Jojoba oil is more stable than most other plant oils. Comes with a long shelf life and never goes rancid. Its stability and affordability make it a popular ingredient in cosmetics and beauty products.

JOJOBA OIL IS FULL OF NUTRIENTS FOR YOUR HAIR AND SKIN

  • 100ml
  • Glass Dropper bottle & Pipette
  • Includes custom label & print
  • Artwork set up applies
  • No MOQ
  • Cold-pressed jojoba oil
  • Contains natural vitamin E
  • Has a natural sun protection factor (SPF4)
  • Prevents premature ageing
  • Easily absorbed by the skin
  • Protects against moisture loss
  • Helps to unclog pores & remove impurities
  • High in myristic acid, a potent anti-inflammatory
  • Gentle enough to use on the delicate skin around the eyes
  • Safe for use on all skin types

Additional information

Size

100ml

Artwork Setup

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.